Theft By Deception
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On Thursday, 8/27/15, ELTPD responded to the Speedway convenience store located at 5 Hartman Bridge Rd for a female attempting to make a fraudulent merchandise refund. It was reported to arriving officers that the female suspect was attempting to return stolen merchandise for a refund. The female was identified as Carly Elizabeth REBMAN, age 20, of Stoney Ln, Lancaster. REBMAN was taken into custody and charged with misdemeanor Theft by Deception by ELTPD Sergeant James Shank.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 28, 2015