Felony Drug Deliver Charge
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 2:20 p.m., officers with the East Lampeter Township police recognized Randy Parke (57 year old / white male / Leola) in the 200 block of East Main Street. Randy Parke was known to have a warrant. Officer’s approached Randy Parke who took off on foot attempting to flee. After a brief foot pursuit, Officer’s took Randy Parke into custody. Randy Parke was found to be in possession of 12.5 grams of methamphetamine packaged in (4) separate bags. Randy Parke arrested and charged with Possession with Intent to Delivery Methamphetamine (Felony) and Flight to Avoid Apprehension (M-2).
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2020
Reference ID
2002017216