Felony Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, 9/27/15, Luis D. MALAVE-TORRES, age 33, of Lancaster City was charged with Felony Retail Theft at the Gabes store in the East Towne Mall complex. The suspect selected a duffel bag then concealed clothing valued at $350.86 in the bag. MALAVE-TORRES was charged with Felony Retail Theft and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Location
Gabes
2090 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 28, 2015