Felony Receiving Stolen Property
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/14/15, ELTPD Detective Sergeant Brian Cloonan charged Eric William LOZADA-RIVERA, age 51, of Woodward St. Lancaster, with felony Receiving Stolen Property for pawning a stolen Cannondale bicycle valued $3,200 at a pawn shop in Lancaster City. LOZADA-RIVERA had currently been released out on bail stemming from pending burglary charges for a 12/3/14 Burglary at Lancaster Mennonite High School in East Lampeter Twp, and a December 2014 burglary in West Earl Twp. Investigation by Det. Sgt. Cloonan discovered that the pawned bicycle had been stolen during a residential burglary in Cotuit Massachusetts on 6/16/15. LOZADA-RIVERA was arraigned before MDJ Edward Tobin and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison in lieu of $300,000 bail.
Location
East Lampeter Twp
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 14, 2015