(1) count Robbery (F-1)
(1) count Burglary (F-1)
(1) count Theft by unlawful Taking (M-1)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 2/13/2020 at 10:45 p.m., police were dispatched to the 2200 block of Harmony Hill Dr. Lancaster for a robbery that just occurred. It was reported (3) masked suspects with hand guns forced their way into a residence and entered a bedroom that (2) juveniles were hiding in. They pointed a hand gun at the victims, smashed their cell phone and stole a Playstation4. The suspects then fled the residence through a back door. During the investigation, detectives learned Manuel Rafael Fisher (30 year old / Hispanic male / 3000 block of Lincoln Highway East) was involved in the incident. on 5/12/2020 charges of Robbery (F-1), Burglary (F-1), Conspiracy (F-1) and Theft (M-1) were filed with M.D.J. Commins office. On 5/13/2020 Manuel Fisher was arraigned on said charges and bail set at $200,000. Manuel Fisher was already in prison on unrelated charges.
Arrest Date
May 12, 2020
Reference ID
2002014294