Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance (DUI)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At 9:53 pm, 9/6/15, Dale Ronald ELDRIDGE, age 45, of Woodstown NJ, was observed driving a vehicle erratically, swerving side to side out of the lane of travel, on Lincoln Highway East. ELDRIDGE was determined to be under the influence of alcohol and was placed under arrest for DUI. Blood/Alcohol test by ELDRIDGE resulted in a 0.12% BAC. ELDRIDGE was charged with driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance (M) by ELTPD Officer Greg Dolk.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 8, 2015