3929 (a1) F3
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 12:03pm on March 16, 2022, Jessica Claire Eichmann was observed concealing merchandise in a diaper bag and attempting to exit the Wal-Mart store 2034 Lincoln Hwy East without paying the full the retail value of $39.15. Eichmann was arrested and charged with 1 felony count of Retail Theft (F3) due to prior convictions. Eichmann, 35 of Marion St Lancaster, PA, was arraigned and released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2203017234 - 10