Driving Under the Influence (DUI)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Thomas CHAFFIN was observed by ELTPD operating a vehicle in a very erratic manner at a slow speed on New Holland Pike. CHAFFIN was stopped and determined to be under the influence of alcohol. Alcohol test result provided by CHAFFIN was 0.15% BAC.
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 22, 2015