Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On Tuesday, 5/19/15, Maria Lynne CALDWELL, age 34, of Ephrata, was arrested for shoplifting at Target. CALDWELL concealed various merchandise valued at 92.00 in her purse and exited the store without paying for the merchandise. CALDWELL was taken into custody and charegd with summary Retail Theft.
Arrest Date
May 20, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 20, 2015