HomeRTK RequestCrash Reports
Welcome
  • Police Mission Statement
  • Agency Values
  • Chief's Welcome Message
  • Department Photos
    • Police Vehicles
      • NLCRPD Current Fleet Vehicles
About Us
  • Personnel
    • Department Structure
    • Employment
  • History
  • Awards
    • Interdepartmental Awards
    • Non-Department Awards
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Services
    • Lost Dog?
    • Towing
    • Services List
  • Community
    • List of Community Programs
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Joint Task Force
    • Crash Teams
    • Lancaster County Forensic Services Reponse Team
    • Lancaster County Major Crime Unit
    • SERT Team
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • FAQ
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • Clay Township
    • East Petersburg Borough
    • Penn Township
    • Warwick Township
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Transparency in Coverage Rule
  • Open/Active Solicitor Permits
Forms
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Alarm Registration Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • PA Premise Alert System - Request Form
  • Request for Audio/Video Recordings
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • SOLICITATION Permit Application
  • Verification of Reporting
Reports
  • Annual Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Archive
  • Act 44 Disclosure
  • Agency Monthly Report
    • Archive
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
  • Commission Meeting Minutes
    • Agenda
    • Archive
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
  • Bias Based Policing
    • Archive
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
  • Traffic Studies
Contact Us
  • General Contact Us Form
  • Contact Our Commission
NLCRPD PolicyRCAT
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Northern Lancaster County Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • X Link
Chief Joshua Kilgore
nlcrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Homepage
Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Logo

Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department

Chief Joshua Kilgore
nlcrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • RTK Request
  • Crash Reports
  • Welcome
    • Police Mission Statement
    • Agency Values
    • Chief's Welcome Message
    • Department Photos
      • Police Vehicles
  • About Us
    • Personnel
      • Department Structure
      • Employment
    • History
    • Awards
      • Interdepartmental Awards
      • Non-Department Awards
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Lost Dog?
      • Towing
      • Services List
    • Community
      • List of Community Programs
      • Youth Aid Panel
    • Joint Task Force
      • Crash Teams
      • SERT Team
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • FAQ
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Region
      • Clay Township
      • East Petersburg Borough
      • Penn Township
      • Warwick Township
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Alarm Registration Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
      • Annual Reports
      • Archive
    • Act 44 Disclosure
    • Agency Monthly Report
      • Archive
      • 2025
      • 2024
      • 2023
    • Commission Meeting Minutes
      • Agenda
      • Archive
      • 2025
      • 2024
      • 2023
    • Bias Based Policing
      • Archive
      • 2025
      • 2024
      • 2023
    • Traffic Studies
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Us Form
    • Contact Our Commission
  • NLCRPD Policy
  • RCAT

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

NLCRPD Incident Blotter 09/03/25

Details Map

NLCRPD EVENT LOG – All agency assigned CAD incidents. This information is provided from the automated records system of the Lancaster County-Wide Communications for the NLCRPD Patrol Division dispatches. This release complies with the statutory standards below: 

1) PA TITLE 18, CHAPTER 91 – CRIMINAL HISTORY RECORD INFORMATION §9102 (related to Definitions) – “Police blotter.” A chronological listing of arrests, usually documented contemporaneously with the incident, which may include, but is not limited to, the name and address of the individual charged and the alleged offense. §9104(a)(1) (related to General Rule) – Except for the provisions of Subchapter B (relating to completeness and accuracy), Subchapter D (relating to security) and Subchapter F (relating to individual right of access and review, nothing in this chapter shall be construed to apply to: Original records of entry compiled chronologically, including, but not limited to, police blotters and press releases that contain criminal history record information and are disseminated contemporaneous with the incident. 

2) PA TITLE 35, CHAPTER 53 – 911 EMERGENCY COMMUNICATION SERVICES, §5399 (related to Prohibited Release of Information) – Notwithstanding any other law, in response to a request under the act of February 14, 2008 (P.L.6, No. 3), known as the Right-to-Know Law, NLCRPD may not release individual identifying information of an individual calling a 911 center, victim or witness. The term “identifying information” includes the name, telephone number and home address. The term does not include: 1) The location of the incident, unless the location is the caller’s victim’s or witness’s home address or the disclosure of the location would compromise the identity of the caller, victim or witness. 2) The street block identifier, the cross street or the mile marker nearest the scene of the incident, which shall be public.

Location

Stevens, PA

Incident Date

Dec 31, 1969 @ 7:00 PM

Attachment
  • 09.02.25 Blotter.pdf36.2 KB
Created Sep 4, 2025 @ 9:32 AM
Submit a Tip
860 Durlach Road
Stevens, PA 17578
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Northern Lancaster County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department, click the button below.