18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On April 24th, 2024 NLCPRD Officers investigated a retail theft not in progress at Paul B Zimmermans located at 50 Wood Corner Road Clay Township, PA. During the investigation it was found that Andrew Joe Rickenbach took possession of gloves valued at $23.99 and did not pay for the item. A summary retail theft ticket was filed at MDJ Landis’s office. Rickenbach was processed on 9/4/2025.
Location
50 Wood Corner Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
86-24-03109