18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday September 24th, 2025 the NLCRPD patrol division responded to Weis Markets located at 75 Doe Run Road in Penn Township for a report of a shoplifter in custody. On scene officer's conducted an investigation and determined that Christa Michelle Neville (age 54) of Manheim did attempt to steal items from the store depriving the store of the value of said items offered for sale.
Neville has been charged with retail theft and this case is currently pending court disposition.
Location
75 Doe Run Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2509029764