18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On September 3rd, 2025 at 11:23 am NLCRPD Officers were dispatched to a retail theft in progress at the Giant Grocery Store located at 1008 Lititz Pike Warwick Township, PA. Officers responded and identified the suspect as Jamie Michelle Lea age 51 of Lancaster, PA. As a result of the investigation, it was found that she had taken possession of over $1,200.00 worth of items and left the store without paying for them. NLCRPD Officers charged one count of retail theft before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1008 Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
86-25-06683