75-3808 (A1) OPERATION W/OUT IGNITION INTERLOCK (M)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On October 17th, 2025, at approximately 1853 hours, officers from the NLCRPD patrol division conducted a traffic stop on a maroon Volkswagen Touareg in the 300 block of Clay Road near the Warwick Township Municipal Office lot. The vehicle was not displaying a registration plate. The driver, identified as 35-year-old Joshua Gockley, was approached and found to have multiple violations, including no inspection or emissions stickers on the front windshield, no insurance, and no ignition interlock system in the vehicle, despite having an ignition interlock license. A record check revealed that Gockley's registration was suspended for insurance cancellation, and he was subsequently arrested for illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with an ignition interlock, a misdemeanor offense.
Joshua Lee Gockley was taken into custody without incident and has been charged accordingly.All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block Clay Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2510021314