75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802A1- DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On July 13th, 2025 around 10:57 am NLCRPD Officers were dispatched to a traffic complaint in the area of Elm Road and Fairview Road Penn Township, PA. With the assistance of Lancaster County Dispatch and Manheim Borough Police we were able to make contact with the driver who was identified as Brenda Carol Banzhof age 50 of Landisville, PA. During contact with Banzhof a DUI investigation began which showed that she had taken prescribed medication which impaired her driving. During the investigation, it was also found that she had struck a street sign. As a result of the contact, 2 counts of DUI and one summary violation were filed before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
Elm ROad
Fairview Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-25-05293