75-3802(D2) - DUI IMPAIRED DRIVING (M)
75-3802 (D1II) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
53
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On August 12th, 2025 NLCRPD officers were conducting a traffic detail on Main Street in E. Petersburg Borough, PA. Around 9:52am NLCRPD officers observed a traffic violation and stopped the vehicle. Contact was made with the driver, Gregory Calvin Anderson age 53 of Lancaster, PA. During contact with Anderson officers began a DUI investigation which was positive for Delta 9 THC. As a result of the stop, Gregory Anderson was charged with 3 counts of DUI and 3 summary violations. The charges are before MDJ Chudzik.
Location
6400 Main Street
East Petersburg, PA 17520
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-25-06076