  • Calendar
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Parks
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Services
  • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
  • Criminal Investigations Unit
  • FINGERPRINTING
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • RTK Request
  • Submit A Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Links
Resources
  • Commission Meetings
  • Crash Reports
  • DRIVER EDUCATION-TRAFFIC STOP HOW TO
  • Marietta Snow Removal Ordinance
Contact UsSRPD supports Autism Awareness
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Anthony J. Hall
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony J. Hall
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Parks
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
    • FINGERPRINTING
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Links
  • Resources
    • Commission Meetings
    • Crash Reports
  • Contact Us
  • SRPD supports Autism Awareness

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

POLICE INCIDENT

Details Map

On 01/26/2021 at 1328 hours, SRPD responded to the address of 403 Tanger Street in East Donegal Township for a check on the welfare/mental health call. Due to circumstances, the area was evacuated for safety reasons and a male was taken into police custody and transported to the Lancaster General Hospital for an evaluation. The call was resolved without incident. Thank you for your cooperation in this matter.

Location

403 Tanger Street
Mari, PA 17547

Incident Date

Jan 26, 2021 @ 3:28 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Created Jan 27, 2021 @ 12:51 PM
Submit a Tip
Susquehanna Regional PD
188 Rock Point Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Susquehanna Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.