On February 20, 2024, at 11:22 a.m., a Susquehanna Regional police officer was involved in a collision at the intersection of River Road and Route 772 in East Donegal Township. The Officer was on their way to assist another officer with lights and sirens activated when they were struck by a vehicle in the intersection. Pa State Police is investigating the crash. No injuries resulted in the crash.
Location
1195 river road
Marietta, PA 17547
Incident Date
Feb 20, 2024 @ 11:22 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident