  • Calendar
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Parks
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Services
  • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
  • Criminal Investigations Unit
  • FINGERPRINTING
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • RTK Request
  • Submit A Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Links
Resources
  • Commission Meetings
  • Crash Reports
  • DRIVER EDUCATION-TRAFFIC STOP HOW TO
  • Marietta Snow Removal Ordinance
Contact UsSRPD supports Autism Awareness
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Anthony J. Hall
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony J. Hall
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Parks
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
    • FINGERPRINTING
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Links
  • Resources
    • Commission Meetings
    • Crash Reports
  • Contact Us
  • SRPD supports Autism Awareness

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

FOUND NISSAN KEY FOB

Details Map

During the month of February, SRPD received numerous attempted theft from vehicle incidents that occurred in the Castleton Development/Rivermoor Drive Apartment complex and Ashley Drive Development in East Donegal Township.

During the investigation, SRPD recovered a Nissan Key Fob from Lancaster Nissan. Anyone who has a Nissan vehicle and is missing a key fob, please contact us.

The date of the crimes were February 3rd and February 7th, 2021. 

We are trying to locate the owner of the keys. Please call 717-426-1164 if they are yours.

nissan_key_fob.jpg

Location

honeysuckle drive
marietta, PA 17547

Incident Date

Feb 7, 2021 @ 5:32 AM

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Created Mar 4, 2021 @ 3:01 PM
Submit a Tip
Susquehanna Regional PD
188 Rock Point Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Susquehanna Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.