On 04/15/2023 at 1418 hours, SRPD received a fatal motor vehicle crash involving a sedan and two motorcycles at the intersection of River Road and Turnpike Road in Conoy Township. One of the motorcycle drivers involved in the crash was deceased at the scene. Lancaster County deputy coroner responded to the scene. The male was transported to the Lancaster County Forensic Center for a further examination. The Northwest Crash Team is investigating the crash.
Location
River Road@Turnpike Road
Marietta, PA 17547
Incident Date
Apr 15, 2023 @ 2:15 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident