  • Calendar
  • History
  • Mission Statement
  • Parks
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Services
  • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
  • Criminal Investigations Unit
  • FINGERPRINTING
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • RTK Request
  • Submit A Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Links
Resources
  • Commission Meetings
  • Crash Reports
  • DRIVER EDUCATION-TRAFFIC STOP HOW TO
  • Marietta Snow Removal Ordinance
Contact UsSRPD supports Autism Awareness
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Anthony J. Hall
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Regional Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony J. Hall
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Parks
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • CHILD SAFETY SEAT CHECKS
    • FINGERPRINTING
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Links
  • Resources
    • Commission Meetings
    • Crash Reports
  • Contact Us
  • SRPD supports Autism Awareness

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

burg2.jpg
burg1.jpg
burg3.jpg
hat.jpg
herr_burglar_car.png

"THE HERR BURGLAR" Strikes Herr's Market! Help us catch them! UPDATE: CAPTURED!

Details Map

On 07/18/2023 at approximately 0355 hours, an unknown actor forcefully broke into Herr's Market Convenience Store. The suspect used a pry bar to gain access to store and stole an undetermined amount of cash, cigarettes and lottery tickets. The suspect appears to be wearing a light colored Callaway Golf Hat and black sneakers with white bottoms. Help us catch the Herr Burglar! Anyone with information relating to the "Herr Burglar", please contact SRPD Detective Laurel Bair at 717-426-1164 or you may remain anonymous and submit a tip.

Update:  The Herr Burglar has been captured! See recent arrest for details!

Location

1406 River road
Marietta, PA 17547

Date

Jul 18, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 18th, 2023 | Updated Aug 23rd, 2023
burg2.jpg
burg1.jpg
burg3.jpg
hat.jpg
herr_burglar_car.png
Submit a Tip
Susquehanna Regional PD
188 Rock Point Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Susquehanna Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.