Attempt to Identify- Fraud

Tabs

Case

The Susquehanna Regional Police are looking for assistance to help identify the male in the photos attached. He used a victim's credit card to purchase items at several locations. Anyone with information about this subject, please contact Detective Laurel Bair at 717-426-1164 or submit a tip online.

Date: 
Wednesday, February 15, 2023 - 8:15am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: