753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 19, 2022 at approximately 6:00 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the Sheetz Store located at 1158 River Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a reckless driver. Police received a complaint that a vehicle was swerving all over the road and had pulled into the Sheetz Store. The driver was located and was identified as Richard WOOD and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. WOOD was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI