(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (F2)
(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats(M1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 21, 2021 at approximately 0416 hours was dispatched to 974 Anderson Ferry Road initially for a report of a vehicle theft. During the investigation it was determined that a domestic dispute had occurred at the residence and that an assault had occurred and not a vehicle theft. The investigation lead to the arrest of Catlin WINTERS who was charged with felony strangulation and terroristic threats. WINTERS was taken into custody without incident and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
974 ANDERSON FERRY RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other