753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On December 30, 2022 at approximately 8:14 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police received a reckless driving complaint. The vehicle and driver were located at the Rutter's Store on River Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Jennifer WINSETT and she was suspected of being under the influence of a controlled substance and was arrested for DUI. WINSETT is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1155 RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2023
Incident Type
DUI