753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On September 25, 2021 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was following a vehicle on Route 441 and Beattys Tollgate Rd and had observed the vehicle swerving. The officer observed the vehicle attempt to turn right onto Beattys Tollgate Rd and lost control of the vehicle driving up an embankment. The driver then fled the scene on foot. The defendant was later identified as Brianna WILSON and was charged with DUI and numerous other charges and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
BEATTYS TOLLGATE RD AND RT 441
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2021
Incident Type
DUI