On 07/27/2020 at 0052 hrs, SRPD Officer's initiated a traffic stop in the area of Rt. 743 and Donegal Springs Road in East Donegal Township. The vehicle was stopped for a rear tail light not working and suspected driving under the influence. The driver, Randy Lee Wilkinson Jr of Bainbridge, was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was charged without incident. Wilkinson is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2601 maytown road marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Created Aug 28th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.