753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
753361
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 20, 2021 at approximately 11:20 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police were dispatched to the 2100 Block of Maytown Road, East Donegal Township, for a report of a motor vehicle accident. Through the investigation it was discovered that the driver, Coleman WHEELER, had lost control of his vehicle and struck a utility pole. At the time of the accident WHEELER was under the influence of alcohol and was arrested and charged with DUI. WHEELER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2100 BLOCK MAYTOWN RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI