7571223
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 24, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 500 Block of Anderson Ferry Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Samantha WHEATLEY and the officer discovered that the inspection and emissions stickers on the vehicle were fraudulent. WHEATLEY was arrested for the fraudulent stickers and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK ANDERSON FERRY RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud