184914A FALSE IDENT TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
On December 16, 2022 at approximately 6:25 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the Sheetz Store located at 1158 River Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a drunkenness in progress. The male suspect provided officers with a false name and date of birth and was eventually identified as Rick WAUGH. WAUGH was arrested and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1158 RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal