182718A1 STRANGULATION
182702A1 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 2, 2022 at approximately 6:30 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 1st Block W. Market St., Marietta Borough, for a report of a domestic dispute. The female victim was strangled and assaulted with injuries. The suspect Bobby VALENTIN, left the scene prior to police arrival however he later turned himself in to police. VALENTIN was arrested and charged with strangulation and aggravated assault and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. VALENTIN is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1ST BLOCK W MARKET ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault