6310.1 Selling/Furnish Liquor Etc. to Minor
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/14/2022 at 0720 hours, SRPD Officers responded to a Domestic in progress call at 320 Race Street, Conoy Township. Upon arrival, officers learned that the defendant, Brandi L Taylor's juvenile son, was intoxicated and causing an issue. It was later learned that Taylor admitted to purchasing 5 twisted tea alcoholic beverages for her son. Taylor was charged accordingly and is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
320 Race Street
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation