(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 0ctober 22, 2002 at 1701 hours, SRPD received a Harassment complaint that occurred at 300 Rivermoor Drive, East Donegal Twp. SRPD responded to 295 Rivermoor drive to follow up on the case regarding the Harassment. SRPD spoke with the defendant SMITH while inside his home. Officer's discovered SMITH was visibly intoxicated and high on something at the time they spoke with him. Upon further investigation, the defendant SMITH admitted to being high and illegal drugs were seized, to include needles, meth and heroin with the words, "The Best", "Corona Virus" and "Gorilla" stamped on the baggies. SMITH was charged with possession of controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. SMITH is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
295 Rivermoor drive
marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation