236114A
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 27, 2021 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police received a complaint for a Protection From Abuse court order violation. It was reported to police that a Ryan SMITH was contacting the victim via phone communications. The officer also witnessed SMITH attempting to contact the victim while he was taking the report. SMITH was taken into custody and arrested for indirect criminal contempt for violating a court ordered Protection From Abuse (PFA). He was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
866 STACKSTOWN RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal