753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753820E
753325A
753301
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
179 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 19, 2023 at approximately 9:03 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the area of Rt. 743 and Village Square Dr, East Donegal Township, for a report of a motor vehicle accident. Through the investigation it was discovered that a vehicle attempted to pass another vehicle while a fire apparatus was coming in the oncoming lane in emergency response and struck the fire truck along with the vehicle it was attempting to pass. The driver of that vehicle was identified as Brendan SHIREMAN and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. SHIREMAN was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
RT 743 AND VILLAGE SQUARE DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
DUI