( (1) count of Simple Assault
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ms. Renee Shaub decided to stay up all night and drink alcohol with her significant other. As a bonus, they decided to argue with each other, while intoxicated. Both Renee Shaub and her significant other let their drunken anger "get the best" of them and they began physically fighting. 911 was called and both Shaub and her significant other were taken into custody and charged with Simple Assault, Domestic Violence, due to injuries sustained by both. Both released on unsecured bail.
Location
333 Red Cedar Lane
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other