753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 9, 2022 at approximately 10:50 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to W. Market St. and N. Bridge St., Marietta Borough, for a report of a motor vehicle accident involving 2 vehicles. The one driver was identified as Tamara SCRANTON and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. SCRANTON was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
W MARKET ST AND N BRIDGE ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI