182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 15, 2023 at approximately 7:03 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block W. Front St. for a report of a domestic dispute. Ryan SCHUMAN did commit the acts of terroristic threats and harassment and was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. SCHUMAN is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
124 W FRONT ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal