182718A1 STRANGULATION
182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
183503A1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS
183304A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 29, 2022 at approximately 10:15 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 1st Block W. Market St., Marietta Borough, for a report of a domestic dispute. The investigation revealed that Alexi ROSARIO did commit the crime of strangulation and assault. The investigation also revealed that ROSARIO did chase after the victim who went into a neighboring apartment. ROSARIO then forced his way into that apartment causing damage to the door. ROSARIO was apprehended and was arrested and taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1ST BLOCK W MARKET ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other