753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753714A CARELESS DRIVING
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 15, 2021 at approximately 6:20 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was responding to an emergency call with lights and sirens activated and a Jeep Wrangler pulled out in front of the officer's cruiser and the officer had to swerve onto the right shoulder and applying brakes to avoid a collision. The officer conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Cypress Street and River Road, Conoy Township. The driver was identified as Troy ROBINSON and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. ROBINSON was arrested for DUI and other summary traffic offenses and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
CYPRESS ST AND RIVER RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI