182701A3
182705 Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On February 7, 2021 at approximately 7:36 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Police responded to 388 Rivermoor Drive, East Donegal Township, for a report of a domestic disturbance. It was dispatched to officers that there was a male at this address who had pulled a gun out. Through the investigation it was discovered that Mackenzie PARIS had grabbed his wife to prevent her from attacking another female and his wife's friends came over to get PARIS away from his wife and that's when PARIS pulled out a gun and pointed it at a female. PARIS was arrested for simple assault by physical menace and recklessly endangering another person and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
388 RIVERMOOR DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other