184906A
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 7, 2021 Officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 388 Rivermoor Drive, East Donegal Township, for a domestic dispute involving a male and Hannah PARIS. PARIS reported to police that her husband had put her in a choke hold and had also pointed a gun at another female. She later admitted to police that she had lied and that her husband never put her in a choke hold and didn't see him point a gun at anyone. Hannah PARIS was arrested and charged with false reports to law enforcement and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
388 RIVERMOOR DR
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal