7571223
754730A1
751575A
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 15, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to a vehicle accident on W. Prospect Ave near N. Decatur St., Marietta Borough. The officer investigated the crash and determined that the vehicle had fraudulent inspection and emissions stickers displayed on the vehicle. The registered owner of the vehicle was identified as Carissa MESSNER. MESSNER was arrested for the fraudulent stickers and for permitting violation of the vehicle code. MESSNER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
385 ESSEX ST
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal