753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
185503A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 18, 2020 at approximately 12:00 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police received a report of a disabled vehicle in the 500 Block of East Front Street in Marietta Borough. It was reported that there was a vehicle that was stuck in the snow off the roadway. Officers discovered the driver, Craig MESSEROLE, and the vehicle off the roadway approximately 80 yards or so near the tree line towards the river. MESSEROLE was under the influence of alcohol and was arrested for DUI and he was also later arrested for disorderly conduct for causing a disturbance outside of his residence. He is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2020
Incident Type
DUI