182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On March 25, 2023 at approximately 9:29 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 100 Block of Eleanor Dr, East Donegal Township, for a report of an assault. Through the investigation it was discovered that Justine MCCARTY, did punch victim in the face causing injury after an argument. An officer with Susquehanna Regional Police filed a criminal complaint charging MCCARTY with simple assault and she is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
157 ELEANOR DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023