753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 20, 2022 at approximately 12:05 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police was patrolling the area of Honeysuckle Drive and Rivermoor Dr, East Donegal Township, and observed a vehicle that was on top of the curb at the intersection. The officer discovered a male inside the vehicle and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. The driver was identified as Makol KELEI and was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
RIVERMOOR DR / HONEYSUCKLE DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI