185105A2 Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On September 25, 2021 at approximately 2:30 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police attempted to stop a vehicle and the driver had fled lost control of vehicle and when the vehicle stopped the driver fled on foot. The driver was not located immediately but the mother of that driver identified as Tammy JONES claimed to be driving the vehicle to avoid having her daughter arrested. JONES was arrested and charged accordingly and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
BEATTYS TOLLGATE RD AND RT 441
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal