753802B
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 12, 2021 at approximately 5:41 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 2426 Donegal Springs Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a vehicle that had struck a barn. The investigation revealed that the driver of the vehicle had lost control and left the roadway and struck a barn. The driver was identified as Cory HUMMEL and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. HUMMEL was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2426 DONEGAL SPRINGS RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI