183503b1i Defiant Trespass
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 28, 2021 at approximately 8:21 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 140 W. Market St, Marietta Borough, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival police discovered a male identified as Troy HERSHEY, inside the apartment who was not permitted to be there per the owner of the building. HERSHEY also had a warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriffs Department and was taken into custody on the warrant. HERSHEY was later charged with defiant trespass and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
140 W MARKET ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal