(1 Count) False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities (M3)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the date of 11/7/2021 at 2010 hrs. an SRPD Officer initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 600 block of Stackstown Road in Conoy Township for a violation. Upon speaking with the occupants of the vehicle, Haupt identified herself as another person, who had warrants through the NCIC system. Upon further investigation, and identifying Haupt, it was determined that Haupt also had NCIC warrants and was taken into custody and transported to Lancaster County Prison without incident. Haupt is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block Stackstown Road
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal